Sold at Auction: Jorge Luis Cuevas (Mexican, b. 1934) Carved Onyx Sculpture

$ 24.99

4.5
(353)
In stock
Description

Jorge Luis Cuevas Modern Bronze Nude Sculpture

Granny's Auction House, Inc Auction Catalog - February 2022 Antique & Vintage Auction Online Auctions

Catalog - Made in Mexico

José Luis Cuevas Paintings & Artwork for Sale

Estate Auction Made In Mexico in Monrovia, CA starts on 8/16/2020

C.1940-50's - Monumental &, Signed American Artist (Carl Lewis Pappe)- Cubist Abstract Bronze Sculpture on Mahogany Base

JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (Mexico), Exhibitions

JORGE LUIS CUEVAS (Guadalajara, Jalisco, 1922 - ) Maternidad Firmada y fechada 77. Escultura en bronce X/ X. Con base de már for sale at auction on 19th February

José Luis Cuevas Bond Latin Gallery

JORGE LUIS CUEVAS (JALISCO, 1922 - )

p1./429/55383/26993416_1_x.jpg?

José Luis Cuevas - Wikipedia

Jorge Luis Cuevas